Skip To Main Content

Our Staff

Before and After School

Our before- and after-school program, Community Bridges, is run by Love.Learn.Success. 

LEARN MORE

Adriana Moreno

Attendance

Alejandro Lara

Stip Sub​​​​​​​

Alejandro Lara Agraz

Stip Sub

Alexander Stovall

PM Custodian

Amairani Juarez

1st Grade

Amara Schoenberg

TK

Ana Herrera

Reading Tutor

Andi Gonzalez

Community School Manager

Angelica Gamba

3rd Grade

Angelica Pardo

TK Literacy Tudo

Beatriz Alvarez

1st Grade

Caroline M.

5th Grade Math

Charity Balona

7th Grade Science/ELA

Chloe Rutter

7th Grade SLA/Humanities

Christian Acosta

8th Grade Math

Christina Rojas

Kindergarten

Debbie Gold

Music

Ebone Carter

TK-1 SDC

Elisa Escobedo

Noon Supervisor

Evelyn Ramirez

Newcomer ELD

Fabiola Short

Speech (SLP)

Fall-Marcella Sadlowski

TK

Farrah Majail

Reading Intervention

Fred Burns

After-School Site Director

Gabriela Dixon

RSP TK-5

Gema Villa

ASP Site Coordinator & After-School Site Director

George Caminer

AM Custodian

Gloria Garcia

3rd Grade

Hilda Bucio

6th Grade Math

Holly Welch

RSP 6-8

Ia Hernandez

6-8 Grade SDC

Ian Patton

School Counselor

Izzie Jakab

4th Grade Math

Jen Houser

Art

Ji Minh

PM Custodian

Johana Estrella

8th Grade SLA/Science

Jonathan Mayer

Principal

Jose Padilla

2nd Grade

Juan Carlos Reyes

7th Grade Math

Julie Palacios

2nd Grade

Kailen Lewis

Stip Sub

Kalain Carter

Cafeteria Manager

Lani Reed

Art

Laura Gonzalez

Library

Laura Kaneko

TSA

Lezlee Flagg

Noon Supervisor

Lindsey Pothast

1st Grade

Mariah Meza

School Psychologist

Maria Vaca

Admin Assistant

Marina Carrillo-Rocha

Kindergarten

Mario Sanabria

Physical Education

Mary Ramos

RSP IA

Michelle Moreno

4th Grade Science

Mirian Obermeyer

Reading Tutor

Monica Romero-Garcia

2nd Grade

Nataly Arias

Therapist (Fred Finch)

Nelly Alcantar

8th Grade ELA/History

Nicoya Hudson

3rd Grade

Noah Mendel

TSA

Princess Villegos

After-School Program Director

Regina Fletcher

4th Grade Humanities

Reyna Garcia

Reading Tutor

Selvy Lopez

TK-1 SDC

Sheila Loarca

Admin Assistant

Shiyon Bradford

5th Grade Math

Sonia Mariela

3-5 Grade SDC

Susan McGrath

Assistant Principal

Sydney Morgan

6th Grade SLA/Humanities

Tanya Chatman

AM Custodian

Tarina Peace

5th Grade Humanities

Tim Marshall

6th Grade Science/ELA

Toni

Nurse

Travis Beecher

3-5 Grade SDC

Violeta Escobar

Assistant Principal

Violet Johnson

Noon Supervisor

Vivian Lam

Cafeteria Manager

William Baker

5th Grade Science